Main Navigation Menu

Past Excellence in Education Award Recipients

Name                           Occupation/Department                                                                           Year

Mike Kidder                Meet & Confer, SICE                                                                                   2012
Diane Sparks            Faculty, Education & Child Development                                                2012
Laurie Witczak           ESP, Academic Support Center                                                                2011
John Dersch              Faculty, Mathematics                                                                                  2011
Julie Parks                 Meet & Confer, Training Solutions                                                           2010
Steve Abid                  Faculty, Social Sciences                                                                            2010
Bob Partridge            Exempt, Business & Financial Services                                                2009
Joe Hesse                 Faculty, Physical Science                                                                          2008
Bruce Morrison          Meet & Confer, Institutional Research & Planning                               2008
Linda Spoelman       Faculty, English                                                                                           2007
Becky Yoder               Meet & Confer, Applied Technology Center                                            2007
Laurie Foster             Faculty, Biological Sciences                                                                     2006
Chris Arnold               Meet & Confer, Diversity Learning Center                                              2006
Klaas Kwant              Meet & Confer, Media Technologies                                                        2005
Mike Kasperlik           Faculty, Radiological Technology                                                            2005
Marianne Pierson     ESP, Student Affairs                                                                                    2004
Marilyn Smidt             Faculty, Nursing                                                                                           2004
Peg Burn                    Meet & Confer, Financial Services                                                            2003
James Chesla          Faculty, Mathematics                                                                                   2003
Lynn Asper                 Faculty, Performing Arts                                                                              2002
Donna Kragt              Meet & Confer, Institutional Research & Planning                                 2002
Elias Lumpkins        Meet & Confer, Student & Alumni Services                                              2001
Sandra Andrews       Faculty, Physical Sciences                                                                          2001
Sue Merizon               Meet & Confer, Information Technology                                                    2000
Fred Sebulske           Faculty, Performing Arts                                                                               2000
Jan & Jerry Benham Meet & Confer                                                                                               1999
Alice Donahue           Faculty, Occupational Therapy Assistant Program                                1998
Eric Flynn                    Meet & Confer, Information Technology                                                   1997
David Fortuna            CEBA, Custodian                                                                                          1996
Roger DeVries          Faculty, Physical Sciences                                                                          1995
Don Boyer                  Meet & Confer, Dean                                                                                     1994
Duane Davis             Faculty, Performing Arts                                                                                1993
Earl Mandeville         Meet & Confer, Financial Aid                                                                        1992
Marinus Swets          Meet & Confer, Dean                                                                                     1991
Robert Long              Faculty, Biological Sciences                                                                        1990
Dee Palmer               ESP, Dean’s Office                                                                                        1989