Susan D. Mowers
Professor & Department Head
616-234-4601

Professional Support Staff

Laura DeVries
Support Professional
234-4243

Faculty

Michelle Allen
Assistant Professor
(616) 234-2298
Colleen E. Becker
Professor
(616) 234-4901
Lyttron Burris
(616) 234-4370
Janice Chapman
Assistant Professor
(616) 234-2253
Megan K. Coakley
Assistant English Professor
(616) 234-3135
Vikki Cooper
Associate Professor, Director of Developmental Curriculum & Instruction
(616) 234-4291
Tony Dykema-VanderArk
Assistant Professor
(616) 234-3068
Shavval R. Fleming
Professor
(616) 234-4609
Joan Gearns
(616) 234-4374
James Hayes
(616) 234-4372
Katie Kalisz
Associate Professor
(616) 234-4386
Maryann Lesert
Associate Professor
(616) 234-4368
Megan Lockard
Assistant Professor of English Composition
(616) 234-2311
Andrew Lussky
(616) 234-4378
Rachel Lutwick-Deaner
Assistant Professor
(616) 234-3088
Sean C. Mackey
616-234-2368
Christina R. McElwee
Assistant Professor
(616) 234-4393
Mursalata Muhammad
Professor
(616) 234-4950
Nora Neill
Assistant Professor
(616) 234-4912
Kimberly Olushola
(616) 234-2363
Kellie Roblin
(616) 234-4388
Beverly E. Shannon
Professor
(616) 234-4361
Illustration of Frederick C. van Hartesveldt
Professor
(616) 234-4356
Kimberly Wyngarden
Professor
616-234-4364
Sheryl York
Professor
(616) 234-3193

Adjunct Faculty

Elizabeth Ainsworth
Pinky Babulal
Gary Bailey
Janet Balyeat
Janice Balyeat
616-234-2106
Kaari Bloedow
Kimberly Bolt
MaryBeth Bradley
Brenna Burghardt
Leanne Challa
616-234-3032
Linda Clay
Laura DeJonge
616-234-2326
Samantha Dine
John Dix
Candace DuBay
616-234-4899
Christy Dykgraaf
Judith Englesby
Tammy Friesen
Cerise Fuhrman
616-234-2308
Jennifer Furner
Karin Gallagher
616-234-3043
Roel Garcia
Richard Garn
616-234-2286
Mitchell Gathercole
Kathleen Hall
Vicki Harris
Theresa Heethuis
Marlene Hess
Dee Isham
(616) 234-2179
Alyssa Jewell
Nicholas Johnson
616-234-2287
Holly Kaupa
Juliet Keller
Mary Kenyon
Soonja Koole
Jeffrey Larsen
Barbara Law
Jason Lenz
Kaye Longberg
David Lyons
616-234-4913
Don Mackey
Corinne Martinez
Michael Millers
(616) 234-3072
Mary (Kevin) Molloy
Patricia Morris
Tom Mulder
616-234-2231
Kevin Mulvihill
Tran Nguyen
(616) 234-3057
Ann Marie Nickel
Lynnea Page-Jenkins
616-234-2329
Lisa Palczewski
English Instructor
616-227-0215
Aimee Pawlowski
English Instructor
Theresa Powers
Lynn Prince
616-234-3156
Patrick Prominski
Benjamin Redes
Frank Scalabrino
Mary Schafer
Elizabeth Scott
Eric Serna
David Settle
Tracy Sharp
Jennifer Shinabarger
Michael Sikkema
Sarah Slachter
616-234-3047
Stacy Slomski
Todd Soule
Julie Spahns
Renee Speed
(616) 819-4560
Brandy Springstubbe
616-234-3047
See phone # listed on syllabus.
616-234-4917